The artist Objective Question Answer

The artist Objective Question Answer

बिहार बोर्ड के कक्षा 12 के अंग्रेजी Rainbow Part 2 Bihar Board Class 12th English Solution Notes All Topics with Lecture के सभी पाठों को अर्थ सहित व्‍याख्‍या को पढ़ेंगें।

The artist Objective Question Answer

इसको पढ़ने से आपके किताब के सभी प्रश्‍न आसानी से हल हो जाऐंगे। इसमें चैप्‍टर वाइज सभी पाठ के नोट्स को उपलब्‍ध कराया गया है। सभी टॉपिक के बारे में आसान भाषा में बताया गया है।

यह नोट्स NCERT तथा SCERT बिहार पाठ्यक्रम पर पूर्ण रूप से आ‍धारित है। इसमें हिन्‍दी के प्रत्‍येक पाठ के बारे में व्‍याख्‍या किया गया है, जो परीक्षा की दृष्टि से बहुत ही महत्‍वपूर्ण है। इस पोस्‍ट को पढ़कर आप बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 10 के हिन्‍दी गोधूलि भाग 2 और वर्णिका भाग 2 के किसी भी पाठ को आसानी से समझ सकते हैं और उस पाठ के प्रश्‍नों का उत्तर दे सकते हैं। जिस भी पाठ को पढ़ना है उस पर क्लिक कीजिएगा, तो वह पाठ खुल जाऐगा। उस पाठ के बारे में आपको वहाँ सम्‍पूर्ण जानकारी मिल जाऐगी।

[1] The teacher, who caught Seibi doing with gourd in the class-
(A) appreciated him
(B) depreciated him
(C) awarded him
(D) punished him

show answer
(D) punished him

[2]The teacher inade complain against Seibi to his-
(A) father
(B) mother
(C) uncle
(D) brother

show answer
(B) mother

[3]“The Artist’ is-
(A) a short story
(B) an article
(C) a periodical
(D) None of these

show answer
(A) a short story

[4] Who has written the story ‘The Artist’?
(A) P.S. Buck
(B) M. Gandhi
(C) S. Naoya
(D) None of these

show answer
(C) S. Naoya

[5]Shiga Naoya was born in-
(A) 1873
(B) 1853
(C) 1883
(D) 1893

show answer
(C) 1883

[6]Shiga Naova died in –
(A) 1961
(B) 1971
(C) 1981
(D) 1941

show answer
(B) 1971

[7]He was a celebrated Japanese-
(A) novelist
(B) dramatist
(C) columnist
(D) short story writer

show answer
(D) short story writer

[8]Seibei was-
(A) an artist
(B) a musician
(C) a singer
(D) None of these

show answer
(A) an artist

[9]Seibi’s parents knew that he often bought himself-
(A) apples
(B) oranges
(C) gourds
(D) guavas

show answer
(C) gourds

[10]Seibi lived in a-
(A) village
(B) town
(C) city
(D) harbour town

show answer
(D) harbour town

[11] One could walk from one end of the town to another in-
(A) ten minutes
(b) Twenty minutes
(C) half-an-hour
(D) four hours.

show answer
(b) Twenty minutes

[12] Seibi knew every place that sold—
(A) fish
(B) meat
(C) gourds
(D) vegetables

show answer
(C) gourds

[13] One day Seibi found p peculiar gourd at shop of an old woman, which cost him-
(A) five sen
(B) ten sen
(C) two sen
(D) None of these

show answer
(B) ten sen

[14] He used to bore a neat hole in the –
(A) side of the gourd
(B) top of the gourd
(C) both the side
(D) None of these

show answer
(B) top of the gourd

[15] He made the hole to extract –
(A) water
(B) flash
(C) seeds
(D) None of these

show answer
(C) seeds

[16] Whenever Seibi passed through the market, he searched the-
(A) friends
(B) favourite flowers
(C) gourds
(D) None of these

show answer
(C) gourds

[17] Shiga. Naoya has written the story –
(A) The Earth
(B) A Pinch of Snuff
(C) The Artist
(D) None of these

show answer
(C) The Artist

[18]Seibei was a twelve years old son….. boy.
(A) Chinese
(B) japanese
(C) African
(D) Indian

show answer
(B) japanese

[19] Seibei was a …… japanese Boy.
(A) nine year old
(B) ten years old
(C) eleven years old
(D) twelve years old

show answer
(D) twelve years old

[20] Seibei’s hobby was collecting of –
(A) stamps
(B)books
(C) gourds
(D) None of these

show answer
(C) gourds

[21]Sejbei was.passionately interested in –
(A) pumpkin
(B) gounds
(C) potato
(D) None of these

show answer
(B) gounds

[22] Shiga Naoya is a ………..writer.
(A) Chinese
(B) indian
(C) American
(D) Japanese

show answer
(D) Japanese

[23]One day Seibei was caught red handed by his ………… teacher.
(A) Hindi
(B) Math
(C) Ethics
(D) Hindi

show answer
(C) Ethics

[24]Seibei bought a …………. inch gourd from an old woman.
(A) four
(B) five
(C) six
(D) seven

show answer
(B) five

[25] The teacher became very-very………. with Seibei for neglecting his studies.
(A) happy
(B) sad
(C) angry
(D) friendly

show answer
(C) angry

[26] Seibei reads at ……….. school.
(A) High
(B) Primary
(C) Middle
(D) None of these

show answer
(B) Primary

[27] Seibei got gourds for a few –
(A) rupee
(B) taka
(C) sen
(D) None of these

show answer
(C) sen

[28] One must admire the inherent qualities in the –
(A) young
(B) children
(C) old
(D) adult

show answer
(B) children

[29] The price of the five inches gourds is —
(A) five sen
(B) nine sen
(C) ten sen
(D)eleven sen

show answer
(C) ten sen

[30] Seibei’s father worked at ………. shop.
(A) carpenter’s
(B) barber’s
(C) goldsmith’s
(D) None of these

show answer
(A) carpenter’s

[31] permimmons and oranges.
(A) An old man
(B) An old woman
(C) A girl
(D) A boy

show answer
(B) An old woman

[32] The porter sold the gourd of Seibei for —
(A) 30 yen
(B) 40 yen
(C) 50 yen
(D) 60 yen

show answer
(C) 50 yen

[33]……. is a short story.
(A) A marriage proposal
(B) Ideas That Have Helped Manking
(C) India Through a Traveller’s Eyes
(D) The Artist

show answer
(D) The Artist

[34]Şeįbej’s hobby of collecting gourd made his teacher-
(A) pleased
(B) displeased
(C) laughed
(D) None of these

show answer
(B) displeased

[35] Seibei’s parents know that he often went out to buy himself-
(A) oranges
(B) apples
(C) gourds
(D) potatoes

show answer
(C) gourds

[36] The curio-dealer sold the gourd to a wealthy collecter for …..yen.
(A) 400
(B) 500
(C) 600
(D) 700

show answer
(C) 600

Class 12th English 100 Marks Objective Question Bihar Board Inter Exam 2024 का Prose Section & Poetry Section का ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन चैप्टर वाइज चैप्टर नीचे दिया गया है – All Objective Question Answer of English Class 12th 100 Marks [ Bihar Board 12th English Syllabus 2024

The artist Objective Question Answer

ENGLISH 100 MARKS OBJECTIVE QUESTION

facebook

youtube channel
Whatsapp Channel
Telegram channel

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top