ideas that have helped mankind objective

ideas that have helped mankind objective

Whatsapp Group
youtube

बिहार बोर्ड इंटरमीडिएट परीक्षा 2024 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं और इंग्लिश का महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर पढ़ना चाहते हैं तो यहां पर आप लोगों को 12 th इंग्लिश का Prose Section का चैप्टर नंबर 5 Ideas That Have Helped Mankind का VVI Objective Question आंसर नीचे दिया गया है

ideas that have helped mankind objective

अगर आप लोग इंटरमीडिएट परीक्षा में अच्छे अंकों से उत्तीर्ण होना चाहते हैं तो नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों को एक बार अवश्य पढ़ें- ideas that have helped mankind question answer, ideas that have helped mankind question answer objective, ideas that have helped mankind objective question

[1] We are able to get variety of enjoyment due to-
(A) our intelligence
(B) our riches
(C) our physical strength
(D) None of these

show answer

(A) our intelligence

[2] We are more friendly-
(A) within the herd
(B) outside the herd
(C) everywhere
(D) nowhere

show answer

(A) within the herd

[3]  After language the second most important thing which helped mankind was-
(A) gold
(B) silver
(C) fire
(D) None of these

show answer

(C) fire

[4] The taming of domestic animals made life-
(A) pleasanter
(B) fearful
(C) harmful
(D) None of these

show answer

(A) pleasanter

[5]  ‘Ideas That Have Helped Mankind’ has been written by-
(A) G. Greer
(B) D.L. Sayers
(C) H.E. Bates
(D) Bertrand Russell

show answer

(D) Bertrand Russell

[6]  Bertrand Russell died in-
(A) 1940
(B) 1950
(C) 1960
(D) 1970

show answer

(D) 1970

[7]  Russell was awarded Nobel Prize for-
(A) philosophy
(B) literature
(C) medicine
(D) economics

show answer

(B) literature

[8] The most indubitable respect in which ideas have helped mankind is-
(A) more knowledge
(B) numbers
(C) happiness
(D) less numbers

show answer

(B) numbers

[9] Survival for homosapiens primarily was-
(A) a problem
(B) never a problem
(C) both of them
(D) None of these

 

show answer

(A) a problem

[10]  Birds die of hunger in large numbers-
(A) during summer
(B) during rainy season
(C) during winter
(D) None of these

show answer

(C) during winter

[11]  During summer birds-
(A) remember this catastrophe
(B) forget this catastrophe
(C) fear from this
(D) None of these

show answer

(B) forget this catastrophe

[12]  Bihar board 12th English objective question 2023
Every human death loy starvation is preceded by a long period of
(A) sorrow
(B) anxiety
(C) happiness
(D) None of these

 show answer

(B) anxiety

[13]Human beings suffer more due to their-
(A) ignorance
(B) intelligence
(C) reluctance
(D) None of these

 

show answer

(B) intelligence

[14]  Animals get pleasure from –
(A) MUSIC.
(B) football
(C) science
(D) None of these

 

show answer

(D) None of these

[1]  Bertrand Russell has written the lesson-
(A) The Artist
(B) Ideas That Have Helped Mankind
(C) I Have a Dream
(D) A Pinch of Snuff

show answer

(B) Ideas That Have Helped Mankind

 

[1]  Bertrand Russell was a philosopher and a –
(A) historian
(B) scientist
(C) mathematician
(D) geologist

show answer

(A) historian,(C) mathematician

 

[1]  The invention of ovewowee bv. was more important than the domestication of animals.
(A) car
(B) fire
(C) agriculture
(D) None of these

show answer

(C) agriculture

[1]  Civilization taught us –
(A) to be unlawful
(B) to be rude or cruel
(C) to be more friendly towards others
(D) None of these

show answer

(C) to be more friendly towards others

19………….. was also a commentator on a large variety of topics.
(A) Martin Luther King, Jr.
(B) Bertrant Russell
(C) Mahatma Gandhi
(D) Dr. Zakir Hussain

show answer

(B) Bertrant Russell 

In ……., the last step was never taken.
(A) India
(B) Germany
(C) China
(D) France

show answer

(C) China 

21………. Would not help the corn to grow unless he was allowed to feast on the blood of children.
(A) Toloch
(B) Moloch
(C) Noloch
(D) None of these

show answer

(B) Moloch 

ideas that have helped mankind objective

Class 12th English 100 Marks Objective Question Bihar Board Inter Exam 2024 का Prose Section & Poetry Section का ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन चैप्टर वाइज चैप्टर नीचे दिया गया है – All Objective Question Answer of English Class 12th 100 Marks [ Bihar Board 12th English Syllabus 2024 ]

FACEBOOK

BIHAR BOARD NOTES PDF

youtube channel
Whatsapp Channel
Telegram channel

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top